Spring 2023 Schedule

Department of Biology Spring 2023 Schedule is here! Please keep checking back for possible changes to times, rooms, instructors.
Updated 11-22-22. Printable schedule link.

CRS Sec GE Units Title Day Time Room Enr Instructor
110 1-28 B2 0 Biological Inquiry MWF  10-10:50 A Online 140 St. John
110 2 B2 4    Lab M 11-1:50 P Dar 003 20 Morales
110 4 B2 4    Lab M 6-8:50 P Dar 003 20 Martin
110 6 B2 4    Lab T 11-1:50 P Dar 003 20 Herrmann
110 10 B2 4    Lab W 11-1:50 P Dar 003 20 Flores
110 20 B2 4    Lab M 2:30-5:20 P Dar 003 20 Quecan
110 24 B2 4    Lab T 6-8:50 P Dar 003 20 Incitti
110 28 B2 4    Lab W 2:30-5:20 P Dar 003 20 Arshad
115 1 B2 3 Introduction to Biology TTh 4-5:15 P Hybrid 80 Guilford
115 2 B2 3 Introduction to Biology TTH 9:30-10:45 A Online 60 Whitkus
131 1-21 B2 0 Biol Diversity and Ecology TTH 9:30-10:45 A STEV 1400 120 Hughes/St. John
131 2 B2 4    Lab T 2:30-5:20 P Dar 004 20 Dias
131 4 B2 4    Lab W 8-10:50 A Dar 004 20 Boggio
131 6 B2 4    Lab W 11-1:50 P Dar 004 20 Daniels
131 8 B2 4    Lab W 2:30-5:20 P Dar 004 20 Schmieg
131 10 B2 4    Lab W 6-8:50 P Dar 004 20 Incitti
131 12 B2 4    Lab Th 2:30-5:20 P Dar 004 20 Cox
131 16 B2 4    Lab F 1-3:50 P Dar 004 20 Carvalho
131S 1   1 Discussion TH 3:00-3:50 P Dar 230 20 Bentley
218 1 E 3 Biology of Aging TTH 4-5:15 p Dar 103 75 Guilford
220 1-9 B3 0 Human Anatomy TTh 9:30-10:45 A Stev 1300 96 Geohegan-Poe
220 2 B3 4    Lab TTh 11-12:25 P Dar 227 24 Geohegan-Poe
220 4 B3 4    Lab TTh 1-2:25 P Dar 227 24 Geohegan-Poe
220 6 B3 4    Lab TTh 2:30-3:55 P Dar 227 24 Geohegan-Poe
220 8 B3 4    Lab TTh 4:00-5:25 P Dar 227 24 Geohegan-Poe
224 1-5 B3 0 Human Physiology MW 1-2:15 P Dar 102 72 Geist
224 2 B3 4    Lab M 2:30-5:20 P Dar 230 24 Geist
224 4 B3 4    Lab W 9:30-12:20 P Dar 230 24 Kopel
224 6 B3 4    Lab W 2:30-5:20 P Dar 230 24 Kopel
240 1-7   0 Medical Microbiology MW 8-9:15 A Dar 102 72 Williams
240 2   4    Lab M 9:30-12:20 P Dar 208 18 Williams
240 4   4    Lab M 2:30-5:20 P Dar 208 18 Williams
240 6   4    Lab W 9:30-12:20 P Dar 208 18 Williams
240 8   4    Lab W 2:30-5:20 P Dar 208 18 Williams
321 1-15   0 Molec Biol, Cell Bio & Phys MW 4-5:15 P STEV1400 100 Lin/Rank
321 2   4 Discussion T 11-11:50 A Dar 231 20 Parker
321 6   4 Discussion T 10-10:50 A Dar 231 20 Velazquez
321 12   4 Discussion Th 11-11:50 A Dar 231 20 Parker
321 14   4 Discussion Th 10-10:50 A Dar 231 20 Ingraham
321 18   4 Discussion M 6-6:50 p Dar 231 20 Ingraham
323 1-3   0 Entomology MW 9:30-10:45 STEV1201 40 Rank
323 2   4    Lab T 9:30-12:20 P Dar 004 20 Rank
323 4   4    Lab Th 9:30-12:20 P Dar 004 20 Brasil
324 1   3 Biology of Marine Mammals TTh 9:30-10:45 A STEV1201 50 DeRango
325 2   1 Molec Cell Biol Lab Tech F 1:00-3:50 P Dar 205 20 Cohen
325 3   1 Molec Cell Biol Lab Tech Th 9:30-12:20 P Dar 205 20 Cohen
325 4   1 Molec Cell Biol Lab Tech F 9:30-12:20 P Dar 205 20 Cohen
327 1   0 Vertebrate Biology F 9:00-11:40 P Dar 003 20 St John
327 2   4    Lab F 2-4:50 P Dar 003 20 St.John
328 1-3   0 Vertebrate Morphology MW 8-9:15 A IH0200A 20 Geist
328 2   4    Lab M 9:30-12:20 Dar 227 20 Geist
330 1   0 Plant Taxonomy MW 9:30-10:45 P Dar 107 20 Whitkus
330 2   4    Lab M 11-1:50 P Dar 004 20 Whitkus
332 1   3 Marine Biology MW 9:30-10:45 STEV 1102 50 Lee
335 1-3   0 Marine Ecology  MW 1-2:15 P IVES0024 20 Hughes
335 2   4    Lab M 2:30-5:20 P Dar 231 20 Hughes
338 1   0 Environmental Microbiology TTh 1-2:15 P Dar 208 18 Cohen
338 2   4    Lab T 2:30-5:20 P Dar 208 18 Cohen
342 1-3   0 Molecular Genetics MW 1-2:15 P SALZ1018B 32 Place
342 2   4    Lab M 2:30-5:20 P Dar 204 16 Place
342 4   4    Lab W 2:30-5:20 P Dar 204 16 Place
349 1-3   0 Animal Physiology TTh 1:00-2:15 STEV1202 48 Zippay
349 2   4    Lab T 2:30-5:20 P Dar 230 24 Spade
349 4   4    Lab T 5:30 - 8:20 P Dar 230 24 Spade
351 1   0 Climate Change Biology TTH 9:30-10:45 A SALZ1018B 40 Bentley
351 2   4    Lab T 11:00-1:50 P Dar 230 20 Bentley
351 4   4    Lab TH 11:00-1:50 P Dar 230 20 Bentley
390 1   1 Biology  Colloquium M 12:00-12:50 P Dar 103 60 Lin
472 1   0 Developmental Biology TTh 1-2:15 P SALZ2023 20 Hua
472 2   4    Lab T 2:30-5:20 P Dar 205 20 Plancarte
480 1   0 Immunology TTh 9:30-10:45 A NICH0304 16 Lin
480 2   4    Lab TH 2:30-5:20 Dar204 16 Lin
490 1   0 Research Exp. in Biology T 1 - 1:50 A Dar231 16 Lee
490 1   3   Lab TTh 2 - 4:50 P Dar231 16 Lee
500S 1   2 Climate Change W 3-4:50 P Dar231 20 Bentley
500S 2   2 Phenotypic Plasticity T 9 - 10:50 A Dar231 20 Zippay
501 1   2 Instructional Skills in Biology       15 Girman
590 1   1 Biology Colloquium M 12:00-12:50 P Dar 103 10 Lin