Spring 2022 Schedule

Spring 2022 Biology Class Schedule (TENTATIVE) 
updated 12-01-21   printable schedule

CRS SECTION GE UNITS TITLE Day Time Room ENROLL INSTRUCTOR
110 1-15 B2 0 Biological Inquiry MWF 10:00 - 10:50 am Hybrid 120 Lee
110 2 B2 4    Lab M 11:00 am -1:50 pm Dar 003 24 Karm
110 4 B2 4    Lab M 6:00 - 8:50 pm Dar 003 24 Erway
110 6 B2 4    Lab T 11:00 am -1:50 pm Dar 003 24 Domenici
110 10 B2 4    Lab W 11:00 am -1:50 pm Dar 003 24 Gomez
110 19-27 B2 0 Biological Inquiry MWF 11:00 - 11:50 am Hybrid 96 Lee
110 20 B2 4    Lab M 2:30 - 5:20 pm Dar 003 24 Arshad
110 24 B2 4    Lab T 6:00 - 8:50 pm Dar 003 24 Daniels
110 28 B2 4    Lab W 2:30  - 5:20 pm Dar 003 24 Bacchi
115 1 B2 3 Introduction to Biology TTh 4:00 - 5:15 pm Online 80 Kozanitas 
115 2 B2 3 Introduction to Biology TTH 9:30 - 10:45 am Online 60 Whitkus
131 1-21 B2 0 Biol Diversity and Ecology TTH 9:30 - 10:45 am Hybrid 120 Hughes/St. John
131 2 B2 4    Lab T 2:30 - 5:20 pm Dar 004 20 Hajek
131 4 B2 4    Lab W 8:00 -10:50 pm Dar 004 20 Dias
131 6 B2 4    Lab W 11:00 am -11:50 pm Dar 004 20 Quintero Plancarte
131 8 B2 4    Lab W 2:30 - 5:20 pm Dar 004 20 Velazquez
131 12 B2 4    Lab Th 2:30 - 5:20 pm Dar 004 20 Cooper, Z.
131 16 B2 4    Lab F 1:00  - 3:50 pm Dar 004 20 Parker
131S 1   1 Discussion TH 3:00 - 3:50 pm Salz 2022 24 St. John
218 1 E 3 Biology of Aging MW 4:00 - 5:15 pm Hybrid 75 Guilford
220 1-9 B3 0 Human Anatomy TTh 8:00 - 9:15 am Wine 1001 96 Arnold
220 2 B3 4    Lab TTh 9:30 - 10:55 am Dar 227 24 Arnold
220 4 B3 4    Lab TTh 11:00 am - 12:25 pm Dar 227 24 Arnold
220 6 B3 4    Lab TTh 1:00 - 2:25 pm Dar 227 24 Arnold
220 8 B3 4    Lab TTh 2:30 - 3:55 pm Dar 227 24 Arnold
224 1-5 B3 0 Human Physiology MW 1:00 - 2:15 pm Hybrid 72 Hua
224 2 B3 4    Lab  T 2:30 - 5:20 pm Dar 230 24 Geist
224 4 B3 4    Lab W 9:30 am - 12:20 pm Dar 230 24 Geist
224 6 B3 4    Lab W 2:30 - 5:20 pm  Dar 230 24 Geist
240 1-7   0 Medical Microbiology MW 8:00 - 9:15 am IH 0104 72 Torok
240 2   4    Lab M 9:30 am - 12:20 pm Dar 208 18 Torok
240 4   4    Lab M 2:30 - 5:20 pm Dar 208 18 Torok
240 6   4    Lab W 9:30 am - 12:20 pm Dar 208 18 Torok
240 8   4    Lab W 2:30 - 5:20 pm Dar 208 18 Torok
321 1-15   0 Molec Biol, Cell Bio & Phys MW 4:00 - 5:15 pm Hybrid 160 Lin/Rank
321 2   4 Discussion T 11:00 - 11:50 am  Dar 231 20 Souza
321 4   4 Discussion   T 9:00 - 9:50 am  Dar 231 20 Morales
321 6   4 Discussion T 10:00 -10:50 am Dar 231 20 Morales
321 8   4 Discussion W 9:00 - 9:50 am  Dar 231 20 Souza
321 12   4 Discussion Th 11:00 - 11:50 am Dar 231 20 Ingraham
321 14   4 Discussion Th 10:00 -10:50 am Dar 231 20 Ingraham
321 18   4 Discussion M 6:00 - 6:50 pm Dar 231 20 Ramsey
321 20   4 Discussion W 6:00 - 6:50 pm Dar 231 20 Ramsey
323 1-3   0 Entomology TTh 8:00 - 9:15 a.m.  Salz 2014 40 Rank
323 2   4    Lab T 9:30 am - 12:20 pm  Dar 004 20 Rank
323 4   4    Lab Th 9:30 am - 12:20 pm Dar 004 20 Rank
325 1   1 Molec Cell Biol Lab Tech Th 9:30 am - 12:20 pm Dar 205 20 Lin
325 2   1 Molec Cell Biol Lab Tech  Th 2:30 - 5:20 pm Dar 205 20 Lin
325 3   1 Molec Cell Biol Lab Tech F 9:30 am - 12:20 pm Dar 205 20 Cohen
325 4   1 Molec Cell Biol Lab Tech F 2:30 - 5:20 pm Dar 205 20 Cohen
327 1   0 Vertebrate Biology F 9:00 - 11:40 am Dar 230 20 St. John
327 2   4    Lab F 2:00 - 4:50 pm Dar 230 20 St. John
328 1-3   0 Vertebrate Morphology MW 8:00 - 9:15 am Salz 2015 40 Geist
328 2   4    Lab M 9:30 am - 12:20 pm Dar 227 20 Geist
328 4   4    Lab M 2:30 - 5:20 pm Dar 227 20 Geist
330 1   0 Plant Taxonomy MW 11:00 am -12:15 pm  Dar 107 20 Whitkus
330 2   4    Lab M 1:00 - 3:50 pm Dar 004 20 Whitkus
332 1   3 Marine Biology TTh 11:00 am -12:15 pm Salz 2016 50 Lee
335 1-3   0 Marine Ecology  MW 1:00 - 2:15 pm Salz 1027 20 Hughes
335 2   4    Lab M 2:30 - 5:20 pm Dar 231 20 Hughes
342 1-3   0 Molecular Genetics MW 1:00 - 2:15 pm Salz 2015 32 Staff
342 2   4    Lab M 2:30 - 5:20 pm Dar 204 16 Staff
342 4   4    Lab  W 2:30 - 5:20 pm  Dar 204 16 Staff
349 1-3   0 Animal Physiology TTh 9:30 - 10:45 am Dar 102 48 Zippay
349 2   4    Lab  TH 2:30 - 5:20 pm Dar 230 24 Spade
349 4   4    Lab  TH 5:30 - 8:20 pm Dar 230 24 Spade
380 1   3 Genetic Basis of Human Disease MW 9:30 - 10:45 am Coop 3 40 Lin
390 1   1 Biology  Colloquium M 12:00 - 12:50 pm Online 60 Lee
472 1   0 Developmental Biology TTh 1:00 - 2:15 pm Ives 79 20 Pillai
472 2   4    Lab T 2:30 - 5:20 pm Dar 205 20 Pillai
490 1   0 Research Exp. in Biology T 1:00 - 1:50 pm Dar 204 16 Cohen
490 1   3   Lab TTh 2:00  - 4:50 pm Dar 204 16 Cohen
500S 1   2 Scientific Skills W 3:00 - 4:50 pm Ives 34 20 Crocker
500S 2   2 Biodiversity of Sex T 9:00 - 10:50 am Dar 230 20 Girman 
590 1   1 Biology Colloquium M 12:00  -12:50 pm Online 10 Lee
393     1-3 Independent Study TBA        
398     1-3 Non-Majors' Biology Practicum TBA        
494     1-3 Independent Research  TBA        
495     1-4 Special Studies TBA        
496A     1-3 Honors Thesis TBA        
496B     1-3 Honors Thesis TBA        
498     1-4 Biology Practicum TBA        
499     1-4 Internship in Biology TBA        
578     1-3 Project Continuation TBA        
595     1-3 Special Studies in Biology TBA        
598     1-4 Graduate Practicum TBA        
599     1-3 M.S. Thesis TBA