Fall 2022 Schedule

Fall 2022 Biology Class Schedule
updated 09-13-22  -  printable schedule

Course Section GE Units Title Day Time Room Enroll Instructor
110 1-12 B2 0 Biological Inquiry MWF  10-10:50 A Online 100 St. John
110 2 B2 4    Lab M 11-1:50 P P Dar 003 20 Kopel
110 4 B2 4    Lab M 6-8:50 P Dar 003 20 Karm
110 6 B2 4    Lab T 11-1:50 P Dar 003 20 Kopel
110 8 B2 4    Lab 2:30-5:20 P Dar 003 20 Quecan
110 10 B2 4    Lab W 11-1:50 P Dar 003 20 Ramsey
110 19-33 B2 0 Biological Inquiry MWF 11-11:50 A Online 80 St. John
110 20 B2 4    Lab M 2:30-5:20 P Dar 003 20 Sabo
110 24 B2 4    Lab T 6-8:50 P Dar 003 20 Brown
110 28 B2 4    Lab W 2:30-5:20 P Dar 003 20 Arshad
110 32 B2 4    Lab Th 6-8:50 P Dar 003 20 Martin
115 1 B2 3 Introduction to Biology MW 5:30-6:45 P Online 80 Whitkus
115 2 B2 3 Introduction to Biology TTh 9:30-10:45 A Online 69 Kozanitas
130 1-17 B2 0 Intro. Genetics and Cell Biology TTh 9:30-10:45 A Ives 101 160 Hua/Zippay
130 2 B2 4    Lab T 1-3:50 P Dar 205 20 Ingraham
130 4 B2 4    Lab T 5-7:50 P Dar 205 20 Spade
130 6 B2 4    Lab Th 5-7:50 P Dar 205 20 Cox
130 8 B2 4    Lab Th 1-3:50 P Dar 205 20 Carvalho
130 12 B2 4    Lab F 9-11:50 A Dar 205 20 Daniels
130 14 B2 4    Lab Reserved for SMC F 1-3:50 P Dar 205 20 Parker
130 18 B2 4    Lab W 1-3:50 P Dar 205 20 Dias
130S 1   1    Discussion for SMC Th 3-3:50 P Dar 230 20 Zippay
218 1 E 3 Biology of Aging MW 4-5:15 P ZINFANDEL 75 Guilford
220 1-9   0 Human Anatomy TTh 8-9:15 A ZINFANDEL 80 Geohegan Poe
220 2   4    Lab TTh 9:25-10:50 A Dar 227 24 Geohegan Poe
220 4   4    Lab TTh 11-12:25 P Dar 227 24 Geohegan Poe
220 6   4    Lab TTh 1-2:25 P Dar 227 24 Geohegan Poe
224 1-5   0 Human Physiology TTh 8-9:15 A COOPERAGE2 60 Geist
224 2   4    Lab M 9:30-12:20 P Dar 230 24 Geist
224 4   4    Lab W 9:30-12:20 P Dar 230 24 Geist
224 6   4    Lab W 2:30-5:20 P Dar 230 24 Geist
315 1   3 Plants and Society TTh 11-12:15 P COOPERAGE1 40 Bentley
320 1-11   0 Ecol and Evol- Integrated Approach TTh 2:30-3:45 P WINE1001 120 Rank/Bentley
320 2   4 Discussion T 9-9:50 A Dar 231 20 Souza
320 4   4 Discussion T 10-10:50 A Dar 231 20 Souza
320 6   4 Discussion T 11-11:50 A Dar 231 20 Brasil
320 8   4 Discussion Th 9-9:50 A Dar 231 20 Brasil
320 10   4 Discussion Th 10-10:50 A Dar 231 20 Brasil
320 12   4 Discussion Th 11-11:50 A Dar 231 20 Brasil
322 1-3   0 Invertebrate Biology TTh 8-9:15 A SALZ1026 40 Lee
322 2   4    Lab T 9:30-12:20 P Dar 004 20 Lee
322 4   4    Lab Th 9:30-12:20 P Dar 004 20 Lee
326 1   3 Dinosaurs and Mesozoic Vertebrates MW 8-9:15 A Dar 029 40 Geist 
329 1   0 Plant Biology MW 11-12:15 P Dar 029 24 Whitkus
329 2   4    Lab M 2:30-5:20 P Dar 205 24 Whitkus
333 1   0 Ecology MW 1-2:15 P SALZ2013 48 Hughes
333 2   4    Lab M 2:30-5:20 P Dar 231 24 Hughes
333 4   4    Lab W 2:30-5:20 P Dar 231 24 Hughes
336 1   3 Biology of Parasites MW 9:30-10:45 Dar 029 40 Lee
337 1   3 Behavioral Ecology TTh 9:30-10:45 Dar 103 60 De Rango
341 1   0 Evolution MW 8-9:15 A SALZ2016 48 Girman
341 2   4    Lab M 9:30-12:20 P Dar 004 24 Girman
341 4   4    Lab M 2:30-5:20 P Dar 004 24 Girman
343 1   3 Stem Cell Biology TTh 11-12:15 P Dar 103 60 Hua
344 1   0 Cell Biology MW 1-2:15 P SALZ1032 32 Lin
344 2   4    Lab M 2:30-5:20 P Dar 204 16 Lin
344 4   4    Lab M 9:30-12:15 P Dar 204 16 Lin
347 1   0 Environmental Physiology TTh 1-2:15 P SALZ2012 20 Zippay
347 2   4    Lab T 2:30-5:20 P Dar 230 20 Zippay
390 1   1 Biology  Colloquium M 12-12:50 P Dar 107 40 Lee
485 1   0 Biometry M 8-9:15 Dar 231 20 Rank
485 2   4    Lab M 9:30-12:20 Dar 231 20 Rank
500S 1   2 Data Analysis in R T 3-4:50 P Dar 231 15 Hughes
500S 2   2 Current Topics in Biology W 10-11:50 A Dar 029 15 Lin
501 1   1 Instructional Skills Th 4-4:50 P Dar 231 10 Zippay
590 1   1 Biology Colloquium M 12-12:50 P Dar 107 10 Lee