Spring 2021 Schedule

Spring 2021 Biology Class Schedule
updated 11/09/20   printable version

CRS SECTION GE UNITS TITLE Day Tme ENROLL INSTRUCTOR
110 1-15 B2 0 Biological Inquiry MWF  10-10:50 A 144 Lee
110 2 B2 4    Lab M 11-1:50 P 24 Cooper
110 4 B2 4    Lab M 6-8:50 P 24 Ashby
110 6 B2 4    Lab T 11-1:50 P 24 Casas
110 8 B2 4    Lab 2:30-5:20 P 24 Morales
110 10 B2 4    Lab W 11-1:50 P 24 Erway
110 14 B2 4    Lab Th 11-1:50 P 24 Hajek
110 19-27 B2 0 Biological Inquiry MWF 11-11:50 A 120 Lee
110 16 B2 4    Lab Th 2:30-5:20 P 24 Karm
110 20 B2 4    Lab M 2:30-5:20 P 24 Forbes
110 24 B2 4    Lab T 6-8:50 P 24 Brunal
110 26 B2 4    Lab W 8-10:50 A 24 Gomez
110 28 B2 4    Lab W 2:30-5:20 P 24 TBD
115 1 B2 3 Introduction to Biology TTh 4-5:15 P 110 Whitkus
115 2 B2 3 Introduction to Biology TTH 9:30-10:45 A 40 Cohen
131 1-21 B2 0 Biol Diversity and Ecology TTH 9:30-10:45 A 126 Hughes/St. John
131 2 B2 4    Lab T 2:30-5:20 P 18 Torres
131 6 B2 4    Lab W 8-10:50 A 18 Shipway
131 8 B2 4    Lab W 11-1:50 P 18 Sanchez
131 10 B2 4    Lab W 2:30-5:20 P 18 Jackson
131 14 B2 4    Lab Th 2:30-5:20 P 18 Halaska
131 16 B2 4    Lab Th 6-8:50 P 18 TBD
131 20 B2 4    Lab F 1-3:30 P 18 Northey
131S 1   1 Exploring Research in Biology Th 3-3:50 P 24 Bentley
218 1 E 3 Biology of Aging MW 4-5:15 p 75 Guilford
220 1-9 B3 0 Human Anatomy TTh 8-9:15 A 96 Arnold
220 2 B3 4    Lab TTh 9:30-10:55 A 24 Arnold
220 4 B3 4    Lab TTh 11-12:25 P 24 Arnold
220 6 B3 4    Lab TTh 1-2:25 P 24 Arnold
220 8 B3 4    Lab TTh 2:30-3:55 P 24 Arnold
224 1-5 B3 0 Human Physiology MW 1-2:15 P 72 Hua
224 2 B3 4    Lab M 2:30-5:20 P 24 Geist
224 4 B3 4    Lab W 9:30-12:20 P 24 Geist
224 6 B3 4    Lab W 2:30-5:20 P 24 Geist
240 1-7   0 Medical Microbiology MW 8-9:15 A 72 Torok
240 2   4    Lab M 9:30-12:20 P 18 Torok
240 4   4    Lab M 2:30-5:20 P 18 Torok
240 6   4    Lab W 9:30-12:20 P 18 Torok
240 8   4    Lab W 2:30-5:20 P 18 Torok
321 1-15   0 Molec Biol, Cell Bio & Phys MW 4-5:15 P 180 Place/Lin
321 2   4 Discussion T 11-11:50 A 20 Ramsey
321 4   4 Discussion T 9-9:50 A 20 Ramsey
321 6   4 Discussion T 10-10:50 A 20 Smeds
321 8   4 Discussion W 9-9:50 A 20 Smeds
321 12   4 Discussion Th 11-11:50 A 20 TBD
321 14   4 Discussion Th 10-10:50 A 20 TBD
321 16   4 Discussion Th 9-9:50 A 20 TBD
321 18   4 Discussion M 6-6:50 p 20 Irwin
321 20   4 Discussion W 6-6:50 p 20 Irwin
323 1-3   0 Entomology TTh 8-9:15 A 40 Rank
323 2   4    Lab T 9:30-12:20 P 20 Rank
323 4   4    Lab Th 9:30-12:20 P 20 Rank
325 1   1 Molec Cell Biol Lab Tech M 9:30-12:20 P 20 Cohen
325 2   1 Molec Cell Biol Lab Tech M 2:30-5:20 P 20 Cohen
325 3   1 Molec Cell Biol Lab Tech F 9:30-12:20 P 20 Torok
325 4   1 Molec Cell Biol Lab Tech F 1-3:50 P 20 Torok
327 1   0 Vertebrate Biology F 10-12:40 P 20 St John
327 2   4    Lab F 2-4:50 P 20 St.John
328 1   0 Vertebrate Morphology MW 8-9:15 A 16 Geist
328 2   4    Lab M 9:30-12:20   Geist
330 1   0 Plant Taxonomy MW 11-12:15 P 20 Whitkus
330 2   4    Lab M 1-3:50 P 20 Whitkus
332 1   3 Marine Biology TTh 11:00-12:15 50 Lee
335 1-3   0 Marine Ecology MW 1-2:15 P 20 Hughes
335 2   4    Lab M 2:30-5:20 P 20 Hughes
338 1   0 Environmental Micro TTh 1-2:15 P 18 Cohen
338 2   4 Lab Th 2:30-5:20 P 18 Cohen
342 1-3   0 Molecular Genetics MW 1-2:15 P 32 Place
342 2   4    Lab M 9:30-12:15 16 Place
342 4   4    Lab W 2:30-5:20 P 16 Parker
348 1   0 Plant Physiology TTh 1-2:15 P 16 Bentley
348 2   4    Lab T 2:30-5:20 P 16 Bentley
349 1-3   0 Animal Physiology TTh 8-9:15 A 48 Zippay
349 2   4    Lab T 9:30-12:15 P 24 Gill
349 4   4    Lab T 2:30-5:20 P 24 Draluck
390 1   1 Biology  Colloquium M 12:00-12:50 P 60 Lin
472 1   0 Developmental Biology TTh 1-2:15 P 20 Pillai
472 2   4    Lab T 2:30-5:20 P 20 Pillai
490 1   0 Research Exp. in Biology F 9 - 9:50 A 16 Lin
490 1   3   Lab F 10 - 3:40 P 16 Lin
500S 1   2 Scientific Skills W 3-4:50 P 15 Zippay/Place
500S 2   2 Macroevolution Th 9 - 10:50 A 15 Geist
590 1   1 Biology Colloquium M 12:00-12:50 P 10 Lin