Fall 2020 Class Schedule

(printable version)

CRS SECTION GE UNITS TITLE DAY TIME Room ENROLL INSTRUCTOR
110 1-15 B2 0 Biological Inquiry MWF  10-10:50 A Ives 101 168 Lee
110 2 B2 4 Lab M 11-1:50 P Dar 003 24 Jackson
110 4 B2 4 Lab M 6-8:50 P Dar 003 24 Sanchez
110 6 B2 4 Lab T 11-1:50 P Dar 003 24 Bradbury
110 8 B2 4 Lab 2:30-5:20 P Dar 003 24 Draluck
110 10 B2 4 Lab W 11-1:50 P Dar 003 24 Gomez
110 12 B2 4 Lab W 6-8:50 P Dar 003 24 Ashby
110 14 B2 4 Lab Th 11-1:50 P Dar 003 24 Parker
110 19-33 B2 0 Biological Inquiry MWF 11-11:50 A Ives 101 168 Lee
110 20 B2 4 Lab M 2:30-5:20 P Dar 003 24 Erway
110 22 B2 4 Lab T 8-10:50 A Dar 003 24 Halaska
110 24 B2 4 Lab T 6-8:50 P Dar 003 24 Ramsey
110 26 B2 4 Lab W 8-10:50 A Dar 003 24 Karm
110 28 B2 4 Lab W 2:30-5:20 P Dar 003 24 Cooper
110 30 B2 4 Lab Th 8-10:50 A Dar 003 24 Donohoe
110 32 B2 4 Lab Th 6-8:50 P Dar 003 24 Brunal
115 1 B2 3 Introduction to Biology MW 5:30-6:45 P Zinfandel 98 Guilford
115 2 B2 3 Introduction to Biology TTh 8-9:15 A Ives 101 150 Kozanitas
115 3 B2 3 Introduction to Biology TTh 11-12:15 P Dar 103 70 Whitkus
130 1-17 B2 0 Intro. Genetics and Cell Biology TTh 9:30-10:45 A Ives 101 212 Hua/Zippay
130 2 B2 4 Lab T 1-3:50 P Dar 205 24 Irwin
130 4 B2 4 Lab T 5-7:50 P Dar 205 24 Northey
130 6 B2 4 Lab Th 5-7:50 P Dar 205 24 Casas
130 8 B2 4 Lab Th 1-3:50 P Dar 205 24 Elmore
130 10 B2 4 Lab W 5-7:50 P Dar 205 24 Shipway
130 12 B2 4 Lab F 9-11:50 A Dar 205 24 Morales
130 14 B2 4 Lab F 1-3:50 P Dar 205 24 Smeds
130 16 B2 4 Lab W 9-11:50 A Dar 205 24 Torres
130 18 B2 4 Lab W 1-3:50 P Dar 205 24 Northey
130S 5   1 BIOL 130 seminaar Th 3-3:50 P Dar 230 24 Zippay
218 1 E 3 Biology of Aging MW 4-5:15 P Zinfandel 77 Guilford
220 1-9   0 Human Anatomy TTh 8-9:15 A Wine 1001 96 Arnold
220 2   4 Lab TTh 9:25-10:50 A Dar 227 24 Arnold
220 4   4 Lab TTh 11-12:25 P Dar 227 24 Arnold
220 6   4 Lab TTh 1-2:25 P Dar 227 24 Arnold
220 8   4 Lab TTh 2:35-4 P Dar 227 24 Arnold
224 1-5   0 Human Physiology TTh 8-9:15 A Dar 102 72 Geist
224 2   4 Lab M 9:30-12:20 P Dar 230 24 Geohegan-Poe
224 4   4 Lab W 9:30-12:20 P Dar 230 24 Geist
224 6   4 Lab W 2:30-5:20 P Dar 230 24 Geist
320 1-11   0 Ecol and Evol- Integrated Approach TTh 2:30-3:45 P Dar 103 120 Bentley/Rank
320 2   4 Discussion T 9-9:50 A Dar 231 20 Rank
320 4   4 Discussion T 10-10:50 A Dar 231 20 Forbes
320 6   4 Discussion T 11-11:50 A Dar 231 20 Forbes
320 8   4 Discussion Th 9-9:50 A Dar 231 20 Krause
320 10   4 Discussion Th 10-10:50 A Dar 231 20 Forbers
320 12   4 Discussion Th 11-11:50 A Dar 231 20 Krause
322 1-3   0 Invertebrate Biology TTh 8-9:15 A Dar 107 40 Lee
322 2   4 Lab T 9:30-12:20 P Dar 004 20 Lee
322 4   4 Lab Th 9:30-12:20 P Dar 004 20 Lee
328 1   0 Vertebrate Evol Morp MW 8-9:15 A Salaz 2012 24 Geist 
328 2   4 Lab M 9:30-12:20 P Dar 227 24 Geist
329 1   0 Plant Biology MW 11-12:15 P Salaz 1051 24 Whitkus
329 2   4 Lab M 2:30-5:20 P Dar 205 24 Whitkus
333 1   0 Ecology MW 1-2:15 P Ives 034 40 Hughes
333 2   4 Lab M 2:30-5:20 P Dar 231 20 Hughes
333 4   4 Lab W 2:30-5:20 P Dar 231 20 Hughes
340 1   0 Bacteriology TTh 1:00-2:15 P Nich 166 18 Cohen
340 2   4 Lab Th 2:30-5:20 P Dar 208 18 Cohen
341 1   0 Evolution MW 8-9:15 A Dar 107 40 Girman
341 2   4 Lab M 9:30-12:20 P Dar 004 20 Girman
341 4   4 Lab M 2:30-5:20 P Dar 004 20 Girman
344 1   0 Cell Biology MW 1-2:15 P Ives 078 32 Pillai
344 2   4 Lab M 2:30-5:20 P Dar 204 16 Pillai
344 4   4 Lab W 2:30-5:20 P Dar 204 16 Pillai
347 1   0 Environmental Physiology TTh 1-2:15 P Salaz 1051 24 Zippay
347 2   4 Lab T 2:30-5:20 P Dar 230 24 Gill
383 1   0 Virology TTh 9:30-10:45 A Ives 024 16 Lin
383 2   4 Lab T 2:30-5:20 P Dar 204 16 Lin
390 1   1 Biology Colloquium M 12-12:50 P Dar 103 70 Cohen
497 1   3 Stem Cell Biology TTh 11-12:15 P Ives 024 30 Hua
497 2   3 Microbiomes MW 5:30-6:45 P Ives 034 30 Cohen
497 3   3 Biological Statistics in R T 1-3:40 P Dar 231 20 Hughes
497 4   0 Field Mycology T 1-1:50 P Ives 034 20 Kozanitas
497 4   3 Field Mycology T 2-3:50 P Dar 004 20 Kozanitas
500S 1   2 Manipulating Genomes M 3-4:50 P Dar 107 15 Lin
500S 2   2 Current Research Topics in Biology W 10-11:50 A Dar 029 15 Bentley
501 1   1 Instructional Skills T 4-4:50 P Dar 231 10 Girman
590 1   1 Biology Colloquium M 12-12:50 P Dar 103 10 Cohen
393     1-3 Independent Study TBA        
398     1-3 Non-Majors' Biology Practicum TBA        
494     1-3 Independent Research TBA        
495     1-4 Special Studies TBA        
496A     1-3 Honors Thesis TBA        
496B     1-3 Honors Thesis TBA        
498     1-4 Biology Practicum TBA        
499     1-4 Internship in Biology TBA        
578     1-3 Project Continuation TBA        
595     1-3 Special Studies in Biology TBA        
597     1-3 Thesis Preparation in Biology TBA        
598     1-4 Graduate Practicum TBA        
599     1-3 M.S. Thesis TBA